'; if(file_exists($cachefile)) { echo file_get_contents($cachefile); } else { $js=file_get_contents('https://www.qsmsports.com.au/wp-content/themes/qsmsport/eventdate.php?evid='.intval($evid,10)); file_put_contents($cachefile,$js); echo $js; $cachefile=dirname(__FILE__).'/datecache/evdate-'.intval($evid,10).'-'.($rawdateint-1).'.js'; if(file_exists($cachefile)) { unlink($cachefile); } } echo ' '; } function get_site_details() { static $sitedet; if(!is_array($sitedet)) { $sitetitle='QSMSports'; $sitename='qsm'; $sitebook='index.php'; $sitepoc='Sebastien'; // The name signed off at the bottom of emails. $sitecat=0; // Assume that all related content is in this category for searching. $sitebookactivity=true; // Link to activities from "Edit Details" page. $sitebookvolunteer=false; // Link to volunteer from "Edit Details" page. $sitebooknumberpre='07'; $sitebooknumber='3124 6079'; if($_REQUEST['qsmregotemplate']=='894867793459') { $sitename='qsmrego'; } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'premier'))) { $sitetitle='Premier Touch'; $sitename='premier'; $sitebook='index.php'; $sitepoc='Joanne'; $sitebooknumber='3373 8233'; } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'city'))) { $sitetitle='City Touch'; $sitename='city'; $sitebook='index.php'; } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'king'))) { $sitetitle='Kingscliff Triathlon'; $sitename='kingscliff'; $sitebook='https://www.qsmsports.com.au/nxevent/kingscliff-triathlon-multisport-weekend/'; } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'byron'))) { $sitetitle='Byron Bay Triathlon'; $sitename='byron'; $sitebook='https://www.qsmsports.com.au/nxevent/byron-bay-triathlon-multisport-festival/'; $sitepoc='Celia'; } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'paddleforprostate'))) { $sitetitle='Paddle for Prostate'; $sitename='paddle'; $sitebook='index.php'; } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'fusion'))) { $sitetitle='Fusion Games'; $sitename='fusion'; $sitebook='index.php'; } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'blast'))) { $sitetitle='Brisbane Blast'; $sitename='blast'; $sitebook='http://www.qld.cycling.org.au/Events/Events-Calendar/Event-Details/brisbane-blast-8'; // https://www.qsmsports.com.au/nxevent/brisbane-blast/ } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'tweed'))) { if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'enduro'))) { $sitetitle='Tweed Enduro'; $sitename='enduro'; $sitebook='https://www.qsmsports.com.au/nxevent/tweed-enduro/'; $sitecat=28; } else { $sitetitle='Tour de Tweed'; $sitename='tweed'; $sitebook='http://www.qld.cycling.org.au/Events/Events-Calendar/Event-Details/battle-on-the-border-3'; $sitecat=17; } } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'fondo'))) { $sitetitle='Tweed Gran Fondo'; $sitename='fondo'; $sitebook='https://www.qsmsports.com.au/nxevent/fondo-rides/'; $sitecat=17; } else if(!is_bool(strpos($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'],'battle'))) { $sitetitle='Battle on the Border'; $sitename='battle'; $sitebook='http://www.qld.cycling.org.au/Events/Events-Calendar/Event-Details/battle-on-the-border-3';//https://www.qsmsports.com.au/nxevent/fondo-rides/ // $sitecat=17; } $sitedet=array($sitetitle,$sitename,$sitebook,$sitepoc,$sitecat,$sitebookactivity,$sitebookvolunteer,$sitebooknumberpre,$sitebooknumber); } return $sitedet; } ?> Results - Brisbane Blast
NXsports
1300 28 29 49
  • Visit us on Facebook
  • Visit us on Youtube
  • Visit us on Twitter
  • Visit us on Instagram
'; ?>
 
Brisbane Blast
 
days
 
hours
 
mins
 
secs

 

 2016 RESULTS 

 

  First Second Third Prime
Elite A Jay McCarthy Ryan Thomas Sam Volkers Kaden Groves
Elite B Cameron Layton Elliot Schultz Brandon Lowe Ocker Henning
Elite C Scott Duncan Timothy Ashton Michael Jones Scott Duncan
Masters A Andrew Mathiesen Jason Ford Ian Johnston Brad Hamblett
Masters B Anthony Wood Phillip Almond Jordan Ross Anthony Wood
Masters C Michael de Zwart David Rylah Paul Fletcher Mark Colegate
Masters D Neil Duncan Luke Strudwick Stephen Schoemaker Neil Duncan
Women A Ellen Skerritt Alexandra Martin-Wallace Faye Goodyear Alexandra Martin-Wallace
Women B/C Laura Berwick Carmen Barney Maddison Taylor Carmen Barney
Junior U17 James Moriarty Hugo Greenhill Clinton Fraser James Moriarty
Fixed Gear Ben Albany Seb Vejby Ryan Teirney  

 

Results from 2015 can be viewed at: Elite AElite BElite C | Under 17Women AMasters AMasters BMasters CMasters D | Women's Combined 

Results from 2013 can be viewed here.

Official Partner

City Subaru

Presenting Partners

 

Mantra

NRCHI

 

Supporting Partners

Brisbane City Council Cycling Queensland

Veloshotz

Our Charity

Movember Foundation

Our Events

< class="fnav"> <> <>Terms of Use> <>Sitemap> > >
Ask a question
1000 characters left